Virginia House of Delegates Candidates

Below is list of State Offices that are up for election on November 8, 2011. To check your local ballots please use this link.

for Virginia State Senate Candidates

Virginia House of Delegates Candidates

House Of Delegates

I =Incumbent

D= Democrat
R = Republican
Lib = Libertarian
Ind = Independent
Ind-Green = Independent Green


District: 1

Terry G. Kilgore (R-1)i

District: 2

L. Mark Dudenhefer (R-2)

Esteban Garces (D-2)

District: 3

James W. “Will” Morefield (R-3)i

Russell Vern Presley II (D-3)

District: 4

Joseph P. Johnson, Jr. (D-4)i

District: 5

Israel D. O’Quinn (R-5)

Michael D. “Oz” Osborne (Ind-5)

District: 6

Anne B. Crockett-Stark (R-6)i

District: 7

Larry N. “Nick” Rush (R-7)

District: 8

Gregory D. Habeeb (R-8)i

District: 9

Charles D. Poindexter (R-9)i

Ward L. Armstrong (D-9)

District: 10

J. Randy Minchew (R-10)

David S. “Dave” Butler (D-10)

District: 11

Onzlee Ware (D-11)i

District: 12

Joseph R. Yost (R-12)

Don B. Langrehr (D-12)

District: 13

Robert G. “Bob” Marshall (R-13)i

Carl S. Genthner (D-13)

District: 14

D. W. “Danny” Marshall III (R-14)i

District: 15

C. Todd Gilbert (R-15)i

District: 16

Donald W. Merricks (R-16)i

District: 17

Chris T. Head (R-17)

Freeda L. Cathcart (D-17)

District: 18

Michael J. Webert (R-18)

Bob L. Zwick (D-18)

District: 19

Jerry R. Johnson (R-19)

Lewis B. Medlin, Jr. (D-19)

Lacey E. Putney (Ind-19)i

District: 20

Richard P. “Dickie” Bell (R-20)i

Laura L. Kleiner (D-20)

District: 21

Ron A. Villanueva (R-21)i

Adrianne L. Bennett (D-21)

District: 22

Kathy J. Byron (R-22)i

District: 23

T. Scott Garrett (R-23)i

District: 24

Ben L. Cline (R-24)i

District: 25

R. Steven “Steve” Landes (R-25)i

District: 26

Tony O. Wilt (R-26)i

District: 27

Roxann L. Robinson (R-27)i

District: 28

William J. Howell (R-28)i

District: 29

Beverly J. Sherwood (R-29)i

District: 30

Edward T. Scott (R-30)i

District: 31

L. Scott Lingamfelter (R-31)i

Roy D. Coffey (D-31)

District: 32

Thomas A. “Tag” Greason (R-32)i

District: 33

Joe T. May (R-33)i

District: 34

Barbara J. Comstock (R-34)i

Pamela B. Danner (D-34)

District: 35

Mark L. Keam (D-35)i

District: 36

Hugh M. “Mac” Cannon (R-36)

Kenneth R. “Ken” Plum (D-36)i

District: 37

Brian W. Schoeneman (R-37)

David L. Bulova (D-37)i

District: 38

L. Kaye Kory (D-38)i

James L. “Jim” Leslie (Ind-Green-38)

District: 39

Vivian E. Watts (D-39)i

Dimitris A. Kolazas (Ind-39)

District: 40

Timothy D. “Tim” Hugo (R-40)i

Dianne L. Blais (Ind-40)

District: 41

Eileen Filler-Corn (D-41)i

Mike R. Kane (Lib-41)

District: 42

David B. Albo (R-42)i

J. R. “Jack” Dobbyn, Jr. (D-42)

District: 43

Mark D. Sickles (D-43)i

District: 44

John D. Barsa (R-44)

Scott A. Surovell (D-44)i

Joseph A. “Joe” Glean (Ind-44)

District: 45

David L. Englin (D-45)i

District: 46

Charniele L. Herring (D-46)i

District: 47

Patrick A. Hope (D-47)i

District: 48

Robert H. Brink (D-48)i

Janet Murphy (Ind-Green-48)

Kathy D. Gillette-Mallard (Ind-48)

District: 49

Alfonso H. Lopez (D-49)

District: 50

Jackson Hunter Miller (R-50)i

District: 51

Richard L. Anderson (R-51)i

District: 52

S. Cleveland Anderson (R-52)

Luke E. Torian (D-52)i

District: 53

James M. “Jim” Scott (D-53)i

District: 54

Robert D. “Bobby” Orrock (R-54)i

Matthew D. Simpson (Ind-54)

District: 55

John A. Cox (R-55)i

District: 56

Peter F. Farrell (R-56)

District: 57

David J. Toscano (D-57)i

Robert Brandon Smith III (Ind-57)

District: 58

Robert B. Bell III (R-58)i

District: 59

C. Matt Fariss (R-59)

Connie Brennan (D-59)

Linda M. Wall (Ind-59)

District: 60

James E. Edmunds II (R-60)i

District: 61

Thomas C. Wright, Jr. (R-61)i

District: 62

Riley Edward Ingram (R-62)i

District: 63

Rosalyn R. Dance (D-63)i

District: 64

Rick L. Morris (R-64)

William K. Barlow (D-64)i

District: 65

R. Lee Ware, Jr. (R-65)i

District: 66

M. Kirkland “Kirk” Cox (R-66)i

District: 67

James M. “Jim” LeMunyon (R-67)i

Eric E. Clingan (D-67)

District: 68

G. M. “Manoli” Loupassi (R-68)i

District: 69

Betsy B. Carr (D-69)i

District: 70

Delores L. McQuinn (D-70)i

District: 71

Jennifer L. McClellan (D-71)i

District: 72

Jimmie P. Massie III (R-72)i

District: 73

John M. O’Bannon III (R-73)i

District: 74

Joseph D. “Joe” Morrissey (D-74)i

Dwayne E. Whitehead (Ind-74)

District: 75

Alvin L. “Al” Peschke (R-75)

Roslyn C. Tyler (D-75)i

District: 76

S. Chris Jones (R-76)i

District: 77

Lionell Spruill, Sr. (D-77)i

District: 78

John A. Cosgrove, Jr. (R-78)i

District: 79

Johnny S. Joannou (D-79)i

District: 80

Matthew James (D-80)i

District: 81

Barry D. Knight (R-81)i

District: 82

Harry R. “Bob” Purkey (R-82)i

District: 83

Chris P. Stolle (R-83)i

District: 84

Sal R. Iaquinto (R-84)i

District: 85

Robert “Bob” Tata (R-85)i

District: 86

Thomas Davis Rust (R-86)i

District: 87

David I. Ramadan (R-87)

Mike D. Kondratick (D-87)

District: 88

Mark L. Cole (R-88)i

District: 89

Kenneth Cooper Alexander (D-89)i

District: 90

Algie T. Howell, Jr. (D-90)i

District: 91

Gordon C. Helsel, Jr. (R-91)i

District: 92

Jeion A. Ward (D-92)i

District: 93

Michael B. “Mike” Watson (R-93)

Robin A. Abbott (D-93)i

District: 94

David E. Yancey (R-94)

Gary R. West (D-94)

District: 95

Mamye E. BaCote (D-95)i

Glenn R. McGuire (Lib-95)

District: 96

Brenda L. Pogge (R-96)i

District: 97

Christopher K. Peace (R-97)i

District: 98

M. Keith Hodges (R-98)

Andy Shoukas (D-98)

District: 99

Margaret Bevans Ransone (R-99)

Nicholas C. “Nick” Smith (D-99)

District: 100

Lynwood W. Lewis, Jr. (D-100)i

Related:

Below is list of State Offices that are up for election on November 8, 2011. To check your local ballots please use this link.

for Virginia State Senate Candidates