Virginia General Election 2013: Warren County – Wythe County

Back to VA 2013

To notify us of broken links or missing information use the information on this page.

Political Party:

D = Democratic

R = Republican

Lib = Libertarian

Ind = Independent, IG = Independent Green, Grn = Green

Commissioner of Revenue

Roy K. Boyles (Ind)

Sherry T. Sours (Ind)

Mike D. McCool (R)

Member Board of Supervisors Fork District

Archie A. Fox (R)i

Member Board of Supervisors Happy Creek District

Tony F. Carter (R)i

Member School Board Fork District

Catherine R. Bower (Ind)i

Member School Board Happy Creek District

James S. Wells (Ind)i

Member Board of Supervisors District B

Joseph F. Boyd, Jr. (Ind)

Randy L. Pennington (R)i

Member Board of Supervisors District E

Jack R. Mccrady, Jr. (D)

James E. ‘Jim’ Baker (R)

Member Board of Supervisors District G

Vernon L. Smith (Ind)

Tim M. Mowery (R)

Member School Board District B

J. Sanders Henderson III (Ind)i

Danny L. Ruble (Ind)

Member School Board District E

Thomas D. Musick (Ind)i

Member School Board District G

Herschel R. Stevens (Ind)i

Commissioner of Revenue

Don R. Coffey (Ind)i

Commonwealth’s Attorney

C. P. ‘Chuck’ Ajemian (Ind)i

Sheriff

Joe Harris, Jr. (R)i

Treasurer

Stephanie M. Beverage (R)i

Commissioner of Revenue

Judy Nightengale Fuqua (Ind)

Commissioner of Revenue

Ann T. Burkholder (R)i

Commonwealth’s Attorney

Alexander R. ‘Alex’ Iden (R)i

Sheriff

Leonard M. Bauserman, Jr. (D)

Joseph Embree (R)

Treasurer

Jeffrey L. ‘Jeff’ Barbour (R)

Member Board of Supervisors District One

Ronnie L. Shortt (D)i

Rocky C. Cantrell (Ind)

Member Board of Supervisors District Two

Robert R. ‘Bob’ Adkins (R)i

Member Board of Supervisors District Three

VIrginia H. Meador (R)i

Member Board of SupervisorsDistrict Four

Brenda M. Stallard (D)

Robert E. ‘Robby’ Robbins Jr. (Ind)

Member School Board District One

H. Wayne Leftwich (Ind)

J. C. ‘Jay’ Swiney III (Ind)

Member School Board District Two

Phillip F. Bates (Ind)i

Member School Board District Three

Betty B. Cornett (Ind)i

Donnese C. Kern (Ind)

Member School Board District Four

Nolan L. Kilgore (Ind)i

Member Board of Supervisors District 1

Gary M. Houseman (Ind)i

Member Board of Supervisors District 3

Steven T. Willis (R)

Member Board of Supervisors District 5

Coy Layne McRoberts (D)i

Member School Board District 3

William S. ‘Bill’ Kidd (Ind)i

Member School Board District 5

Patricia S. ‘Pat’ Hines (Ind)