New Jersey Assembly Candidates Districts 21 – 40

Back to NJ 2013

To notify us of broken links or missing information use the information on this page.

This is an unofficial list of candidates from the State Board of Elections.

Party is denoted as:

D = Democratic

R = Republican

L = Libertarian

GSN = Glass-Steagall Now, Grn = Green, Ind = Independent, NSA = NSA DID 911, PFP = Peace and Freedom Party, IFA = INDEPENDENCE FOR ALL, FTP = FOR THE PEOPLE, TPC = THE PEOPLE’S CHOICE, WUE = WAKE UP EVERYBODY, SUS = SEYLER. US, BTP = BUCK THE PARTIES, UIS = UNITY IS STRENGTH, BPM = BROWNIE PLUS ME, VG13 = BROWNIE PLUS ME, LLS = (LISTEN, LEAD, SUCCEED), PBP = PRINCIPLE BEFORE POLITICS

General Assembly Legislative Districts 21 – 40

Legislative District 21

JILL ANNE LAZARE (bracketed with NORMAN W. ALBERT) (D)

NORMAN W. ALBERT (bracketed with JILL ANNE LAZARE) (D)

JON BRAMNICK (bracketed with NANCY MUNOZ) (R)i

NANCY MUNOZ (bracketed with JON BRAMNICK) (R)i

Legislative District 22

GERALD “JERRY” GREEN (bracketed with LINDA STENDER) (D)i

LINDA STENDER (bracketed with GERALD JERRY GREEN) (D)i

JEFFREY D. FIRST (bracketed with JOHN CAMPBELL) (R)

JOHN CAMPBELL (bracketed with JEFFREY D. FIRST) (R)

Legislative District 23

JOHN VALENTINE (bracketed with RALPH DRAKE) (D)

RALPH DRAKE (bracketed with JOHN VALENTINE) (D)

ERIK PETERSON (bracketed with JOHN DIMAIO) (R)i

JOHN DIMAIO (bracketed with ERIK PETERSON) (R)i

Legislative District 24

SUSAN M. WILLIAMS (bracketed with WILLIAM (BILL) WEIGHTMAN) (D)

WILLIAM (BILL) WEIGHTMAN (bracketed with SUSAN M. WILLIAMS) (D)

ALISON LITTELL MCHOSE (bracketed with F. PARKER SPACE) (R)i

F. PARKER SPACE (bracketed with ALISON LITTELL MCHOSE) (R)i

Legislative District 25

ALEX KRASNOMOWITZ (D)

REBECCA FELDMAN (LLS)

JACK CURTIS (PBP)

ANTHONY M. BUCCO (bracketed with MICHAEL PATRICK CARROLL) (R)i

MICHAEL PATRICK CARROLL (bracketed with ANTHONY M. BUCCO) (R)i

Legislative District 26

ELLIOT ISIBOR (bracketed with JOSEPH RAICH) (D)

JOSEPH RAICH (bracketed with ELLIOT ISIBOR) (D)

BETTYLOU DECROCE (bracketed with JAY WEBBER) (R)i

JAY WEBBER (bracketed with BETTYLOU DECROCE) (R)i

Legislative District 27

JOHN F. MCKEON (bracketed with MILA M. JASEY) (D)i

MILA M. JASEY (bracketed with JOHN F. MCKEON) (D)i

ANGELO TEDESCO (bracketed with LAURA M. ALI) (R)

LAURA M. ALI (bracketed with ANGELO TEDESCO) (R)

Legislative District 28

CLEOPATRA G. TUCKER (bracketed with RALPH CAPUTO) (D)i

RALPH CAPUTO (bracketed with CLEOPATRA G. TUCKER) (D)i

JAMES BOYDSTON (bracketed with PETER S. MANNING) (R)

PETER S. MANNING (bracketed with JAMES BOYDSTON) (R)

Legislative District 29

ALBERTO COUTINHO (bracketed with L. GRACE SPENCER) (D)i

L. GRACE SPENCER (bracketed with ALBERTO COUTINHO) (D)i

ARACELIS SANABRIA TEJADA (bracketed with ELAINE L. GUARINO) (R)

ELAINE L. GUARINO (bracketed with ARACELIS SANABRIA TEJADA) (R)

Legislative District 30

LORELEI ROUVRAIS (D)

DAVID P. RIBLE (bracketed with SEAN T. KEAN) (R)i

SEAN T. KEAN (bracketed with DAVID P. RIBLE) (R)i

Legislative District 31

CHARLES MAINOR (bracketed with JASON O’DONNELL) (D)i

JASON O’DONNELL (bracketed with CHARLES MAINOR) (D)i

GERARD PIZZILLO (bracketed with JUANITA LOPEZ) (R)

JUANITA LOPEZ (bracketed with GERARD PIZZILLO) (R)

Legislative District 32

ANGELICA M. JIMENEZ (bracketed with VINCENT PRIETO) (D)i

VINCENT PRIETO (bracketed with ANGELICA M JIMENEZ) (D)i

LEE MARIE GOMEZ (bracketed with MARIA MALAVASI-QUARTELLO) (R)

MARIA MALAVASI-QUARTELLO (bracketed with LEE MARIE GOMEZ) (R)

Legislative District 33

CARMELO G. GARCIA (bracketed with RAJ MUKHERJI) (D)

RAJ MUKHERJI (bracketed with CARMELO G. GARCIA) (D)

ARMANDO HERNANDEZ (bracketed with JUDE ANTHONY TISCORNIA) (R)

JUDE ANTHONY TISCORNIA (bracketed with ARMANDO HERNANDEZ) (R)

Legislative District 34

SHEILA Y. OLIVER (bracketed with THOMAS P. GIBLIN) (D)i

THOMAS P. GIBLIN (bracketed with SHEILA Y. OLIVER) (D)i

DAVID RIOS (bracketed with MICHAEL C. URCIOULI) (R)

MICHAEL C. URCIOULI (bracketed with DAVID RIOS) (R)

Legislative District 35

BENJIE E. WIMBERLY (bracketed with SHAVONDA E. SUMTER) (D)i

SHAVONDA E. SUMTER (bracketed with BENJIE E. WIMBERLY) (D)i

MARIA DEL PILAR RIVAS (bracketed with RHINA TAVAREZ) (R)

RHINA TAVAREZ (bracketed with MARIA DEL PILAR RIVAS) (R)

Legislative District 36

GARY SCHAER (bracketed with MARLENE CARIDE) (D)i

MARLENE CARIDE (bracketed with GARY SCHAER) (D)i

FOSTER LOWE (bracketed with ROSINA ROMANO) (R)

ROSINA ROMANO (bracketed with FOSTER LOWE) (R)

Legislative District 37

GORDON M. JOHNSON (bracketed with VALERIE VAINIERI HUTTLE) (D)i

VALERIE VAINIERI HUTTLE (bracketed with GORDON M. JOHNSON) (D)i

GINO TESSARO (bracketed with STEPHANIE SHELLENBERGER) (R)

STEPHANIE SHELLENBERGER (bracketed with GINO TESSARO) (R)

Legislative District 38

TIMOTHY J. EUSTACE (D)i

JOAN FRAGALA (R)

JOSEPH J. SCARPA (R)

Legislative District 39

ANTHONY N. IANNARELLI JR. (D)

DONNA C. ABENE (D)

HOLLY SCHEPISI (bracketed with ROBERT AUTH) (R)i

ROBERT AUTH (bracketed with HOLLY SCHEPISI) (R)

Legislative District 40

ANTHONY J. GALIETTI (bracketed with LEO ARCURI) (D)

LEO ARCURI (bracketed with ANTHONY J. GALIETTI) (D)

DAVID C. RUSSO (bracketed with SCOTT T. RUMANA) (R)i

SCOTT T. RUMANA (bracketed with DAVID C. RUSSO) (R)i