New Hampshire General Election 2012: Merrimack County

Back to NH 2012

To notify us of broken links or missing information use the information on this page.

Merrimack County

County Attorney

Scott Murray (Rep/Dem)

Scott Murray (Rep/Dem)

County Commissioner District 1

Liz Blanchard (D)

Elizabeth Hager (R)

County Commissioner District 3

Bill Cohen (D)

Peter J. Spaulding (R)

County Treasurer

Leo R. Bernier (D)

Leslie Gordon Hammond (R)

Register of Deeds

Carl W. Soderstrom (D)

Kathi L. Guay (R)

Register of Probate

Jane Bradstreet (Rep/Dem)

Jane Bradstreet (Rep/Dem)

Sheriff

Scott E. Hilliard (Rep/Dem)

Scott E. Hilliard (Rep/Dem)

State Representative District 1

Mario Ratzki (D)

Jenn Coffey (R)

State Representative District 2

Delaney Franklin Carrier (D)

Scott A. Burns (D)

Dennis Reed (R)

Jim Mason (R)

State Representative District 3

Joy K. Tilton (D)

Leigh A. Webb (D)

Carolyn A. Virtue (R)

Gregory Hill (R)

State Representative District 4

Thomas Schamberg (D)

Stuart Cooper (R)

State Representative District 5

Karen Ebel (D)

Steven Russell (D)

David H. Kidder (R)

Steve Winter (R)

State Representative District 6

Barbara C. French (D)

Geoffrey Hirsch (D)

Dan McCormick (R)

Mark H. Lindsley (R)

State Representative District 7

Clyde Carson (D)

Susan Olsen (R)

State Representative District 8

Caroletta C. Alicea (D)

State Representative District 9

George Saunderson (D)

Howard Moffett (D)

Kenneth Kreis, Sr. (R)

Priscilla P. Lockwood (R)

State Representative District 10

Gary B. Richardson (D)

Mary Jane Wallner (D)

Mel Myler (D)

Debra Johnson (R)

Frank Rosano (R)

Richard E. Kennedy (R)

State Representative District 11

Steve Shurtleff (D)

State Representative District 12

Paul Henle (D)

State Representative District 13

June M. Frazer (D)

State Representative District 14

Jim MacKay (D)

State Representative District 15

Jane J. Hunt (D)

State Representative District 16

Rick Watrous (D)

State Representative District 17

Dick Patten (D)

Chris Wood (R)

State Representative District 18

Candace C.W. Bouchard (D)

Kevin Moore (R)

State Representative District 19

Christy D. Bartlett (D)

Kenneth L. Georgevits (R)

State Representative District 20

Dianne E. Schuett (D)

Frank Davis (D)

Sally Kelly (D)

Brandon D. Ross (R)

Brian Seaworth (R)

J. Brandon Giuda (R)

State Representative District 21

Fred B. Carlson (D)

Mary E. Frambach (D)

Dan McGuire (R)

Gerard A. LeDuc (R)

State Representative District 22

Alan J. Turcotte (D)

Jon Richardson (R)

State Representative District 23

Chris Andrews (D)

Mary Beth Walz (D)

Robert E. Martel (D)

Jack Finan (R)

John F. Martin (R)

JR Hoell (R)

State Representative District 24

David W. Hess (R)

Frank R. Kotowski (R)

Todd P. Smith (R)

Tom Walsh (R)

State Representative District 25

David B. Karrick, Jr. (D)

Frank A. Cummings (R)

State Representative District 26

Lorrie J. Carey (D)

Jason R. Parent (R)

State Representative District 27

Chip Rice (D)

Mary Stuart Gile (D)

Ron Noyes (R)

State Representative District 28

Katherine D. Rogers (D)

Al Jones (R)

State Representative District 29

Nancy Heath (D)

Carol McGuire (R)

Back to NH 2012